Group Classes

At Move Clinic, we have a range of group classes to help you achieve your fitness goals, whether they be sports-specific or related to your overall health and wellbeing. Our classes are run by experienced instructors who will guide you through the exercises and help with your technique and intensity. Regardless of your fitness level, we have a class for you.

About our classes

If you have an existing health condition, please book an individual consultation with one of our Exercise Physiologists before attending our classes.

Move2Live
Small group classes specifically designed for seniors who would like to improve their body strength, balance and overall quality of life.

Core Movements
6 week course aimed to improve your core stability and build strength and endurance for the muscles that support your pelvis, hips and thorax.

Circuit
Fun and varied circuit classes aimed at improving overall full body movement, strength, fitness and mobility.

Power
Similar to our circuit classes, our Power classes utilise more intense and complex exercises in order to increase your body’s performance capacity during high level athletic activities.

Mums & Bubs
Supportive class for your body 6 weeks post-partum, with your baby close by in our studio.
Combination of low impact, pelvic floor safe core and strength exercises to build stronger mums.

Pilates
Join in a gentle and challenging small group mat based pilates class to improve core strength, co-ordination and flexibility.

Timetable

Please note, prior booking for casual class attendance is essential.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 am
Power
Katoomba
9:30 am
10:30 am
Sarah
Move2Live (Level 2)
Katoomba
9:30 am
10:15 am
Andrea
10:00 am
10:30 am
Mums & Bubs
Katoomba
10:30 am
11:30 am
Andrea
Pilates
Katoomba
10:30 am
11:30 am
Sarah
Move2Live (Level 1)
Katoomba
10:30 am
11:15 am
Andrea
11:00 am
Move2Live (Level 2)
Katoomba
11:00 am
11:45 am
Sarah
Move2Live (Level 2)
Katoomba
11:00 am
11:45 am
Sarah
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Move2Live (Level 1)
Katoomba
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Sarah
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Power
Blackheath
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Andrea
1:30 pm
Core Movements
Katoomba
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Liz
2:00 pm
Move2Live (Level 2)
Blackheath
2:15 pm
3:00 pm
Sarah
Move2Live (Level 2)
Blackheath
2:15 pm
3:00 pm
Andrea
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Circuit
Blackheath
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Sarah
Circuit
Katoomba
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Sarah
Circuit
Katoomba
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Sarah
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Power
Blackheath
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Andrea
7:00 pm

Monday

  • Move2Live (Level 2) Katoomba
    11:00 am - 11:45 am
  • Move2Live (Level 1) Katoomba
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
  • Move2Live (Level 2) Blackheath
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Circuit Blackheath
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Power Blackheath
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Mums & Bubs Katoomba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Core Movements Katoomba
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Circuit Katoomba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Power Katoomba
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Move2Live (Level 2) Katoomba
    11:00 am - 11:45 am

Thursday

  • Pilates Katoomba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am

Friday

  • Move2Live (Level 2) Katoomba
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
  • Move2Live (Level 1) Katoomba
    10:30 am - 11:15 am
  • Power Blackheath
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Move2Live (Level 2) Blackheath
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Circuit Katoomba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 am
Mums & Bubs
Katoomba
10:30 am
11:30 am
Andrea
11:00 am

Tuesday

  • Mums & Bubs Katoomba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 am
Move2Live (Level 2)
Katoomba
9:30 am
10:15 am
Andrea
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
Move2Live (Level 2)
Katoomba
11:00 am
11:45 am
Sarah
Move2Live (Level 2)
Katoomba
11:00 am
11:45 am
Sarah
11:30 am

Monday

  • Move2Live (Level 2) Katoomba
    11:00 am - 11:45 am

Wednesday

  • Move2Live (Level 2) Katoomba
    11:00 am - 11:45 am

Friday

  • Move2Live (Level 2) Katoomba
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 pm
Move2Live (Level 2)
Blackheath
2:15 pm
3:00 pm
Sarah
Move2Live (Level 2)
Blackheath
2:15 pm
3:00 pm
Andrea
2:30 pm

Monday

  • Move2Live (Level 2) Blackheath
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm

Friday

  • Move2Live (Level 2) Blackheath
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 am
Move2Live (Level 1)
Katoomba
10:30 am
11:15 am
Andrea
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Move2Live (Level 1)
Katoomba
12:00 pm
12:45 pm
Sarah
12:30 pm

Monday

  • Move2Live (Level 1) Katoomba
    12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

Friday

  • Move2Live (Level 1) Katoomba
    10:30 am - 11:15 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:30 pm
Circuit
Katoomba
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Sarah
Circuit
Katoomba
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Sarah
6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Circuit Katoomba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Friday

  • Circuit Katoomba
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:30 pm
Circuit
Blackheath
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Sarah
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Circuit Blackheath
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 pm
Power
Blackheath
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Andrea
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Power
Blackheath
6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Andrea
7:00 pm

Monday

  • Power Blackheath
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Friday

  • Power Blackheath
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 am
Power
Katoomba
9:30 am
10:30 am
Sarah
10:00 am

Wednesday

  • Power Katoomba
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 am
Pilates
Katoomba
10:30 am
11:30 am
Sarah
11:00 am

Thursday

  • Pilates Katoomba
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:30 pm
Core Movements
Katoomba
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Liz
2:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Core Movements Katoomba
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
No events available!

Online Class Booking